Ryan Yang's Profile

Singapore
Joined 23rd Apr 2017
Positive 0 Neutral 0 Negative 0    

Have you bought or sold to Ryan Yang?

Give him kudos!

TOGONDC Badge

03 Aug - 18 Aug

Completed

Rank: 231

Rode 306.29 km

TOGOWBD Badge Elite Finisher

18 May - 31 May

Completed

Rank: 164

Rode 304.79 km

TOGO1117 Badge

09 Sep - 05 Nov

Completed

Rank: 241

Rode 1128.19 km

“ This event i was not in good condition. Injuries struck me. But thanks to m... ” Read More

TOGO817 Badge

15 Jul - 03 Sep

Completed

Rank: 113

Rode 1589.86 km

“ Was fun riding with the groups. Excited to do 1117km ”
View

TOGO517 Badge

13 May - 18 Jun

Completed

Rank: 56

Rode 1544.99 km

“ Wonderful experience. Make me wanna ride every day. Exploring Singapore in ... ” Read More

Shop Reviews »

0
"Freshie Reviewer"

Forum Posts »

1
"Freshie Forumer"

Product Reviews »

0
"Freshie Reviewer"

Ride Profiles »

0
"Bike-less"
Ride Activities
Rides Name Start Time Moving Time Elapsed Time End Time Distance
9 Evening Ride
18th August, 2019 8:31 PM 0 hrs 53 mins 0 hrs 53 mins 18th August, 2019 9:24 PM 26.57 km
8 Afternoon Ride
17th August, 2019 3:31 PM 0 hrs 50 mins 5 hrs 50 mins 17th August, 2019 9:21 PM 15.54 km
7 Afternoon Ride
15th August, 2019 4:29 PM 1 hrs 30 mins 1 hrs 30 mins 15th August, 2019 5:59 PM 29.05 km
6 Morning Ride
15th August, 2019 4:58 AM 0 hrs 52 mins 0 hrs 52 mins 15th August, 2019 5:50 AM 26.25 km
5 Afternoon Ride
13th August, 2019 3:08 PM 1 hrs 31 mins 3 hrs 31 mins 13th August, 2019 6:40 PM 30.97 km
4 Evening Ride
8th August, 2019 7:45 PM 0 hrs 12 mins 3 hrs 12 mins 8th August, 2019 10:57 PM 14.16 km
3 Afternoon Ride
8th August, 2019 3:50 PM 1 hrs 20 mins 1 hrs 20 mins 8th August, 2019 5:10 PM 20.37 km
2 Short rec ride.
5th August, 2019 8:51 PM 0 hrs 55 mins 0 hrs 55 mins 5th August, 2019 9:47 PM 26.31 km
1 Another year of riba
4th August, 2019 7:28 AM 4 hrs 32 mins 6 hrs 32 mins 4th August, 2019 2:01 PM 117.06 km
Total Distance: 306.28 km Total Hours: 24 hrs 35 mins
Ride Activities
Rides Name Start Time Moving Time Elapsed Time End Time Distance
6 Evening Ride
30th May, 2019 8:49 PM 1 hrs 15 mins 1 hrs 15 mins 30th May, 2019 10:05 PM 36.55 km
5 Evening Ride
27th May, 2019 8:30 PM 1 hrs 58 mins 1 hrs 58 mins 27th May, 2019 10:28 PM 49.74 km
4 Evening Ride
24th May, 2019 8:47 PM 2 hrs 29 mins 3 hrs 29 mins 25th May, 2019 12:17 AM 75.71 km
3 Evening Ride
22nd May, 2019 8:21 PM 1 hrs 47 mins 1 hrs 47 mins 22nd May, 2019 10:09 PM 50.54 km
2 Afternoon Ride
22nd May, 2019 3:40 PM 0 hrs 27 mins 1 hrs 27 mins 22nd May, 2019 5:08 PM 13.4 km
1 Afternoon Ride
21st May, 2019 2:12 PM 3 hrs 18 mins 4 hrs 18 mins 21st May, 2019 6:31 PM 78.85 km
Total Distance: 304.79 km Total Hours: 14 hrs 49 mins
Ride Activities
Rides Name Start Time End Time Duration Distance
21 Night Ride
5th November, 2017 11:27 PM 5th November, 2017 11:55 PM 0 hrs 28 mins 9.21 km
20 Night Ride part 2.
5th November, 2017 9:41 PM 5th November, 2017 11:05 PM 1 hrs 24 mins 28.35 km
19 Afternoon Ride
5th November, 2017 3:37 PM 5th November, 2017 7:40 PM 4 hrs 03 mins 87.06 km
18 Finally rain stop.
5th November, 2017 5:20 AM 5th November, 2017 7:02 AM 1 hrs 41 mins 59.95 km
17 Rehab Ride. Spinning to get conditioned.
2nd November, 2017 2:18 PM 2nd November, 2017 4:29 PM 2 hrs 11 mins 40.92 km
16 Rehab ride. Recovery ride.
31st October, 2017 3:53 PM 31st October, 2017 5:56 PM 2 hrs 02 mins 40.29 km
15 Rehab ride. Wanna to go further. But couldn't keep my cadence up. 70 % recover. Getting better.
30th October, 2017 1:58 PM 30th October, 2017 5:17 PM 3 hrs 19 mins 89.34 km
14 Lunch Ride
29th October, 2017 11:36 AM 29th October, 2017 2:43 PM 3 hrs 07 mins 51.26 km
13 Morning Ride
28th October, 2017 7:18 AM 28th October, 2017 9:12 AM 1 hrs 54 mins 34.19 km
12 Rehab ride. Full pcn.
26th October, 2017 11:54 AM 26th October, 2017 1:15 PM 1 hrs 20 mins 25.71 km
11 Morning Ride
21st October, 2017 8:47 AM 21st October, 2017 11:21 AM 2 hrs 34 mins 72.5 km
10 Morning Ride
18th October, 2017 5:20 AM 18th October, 2017 7:01 AM 1 hrs 41 mins 44.84 km
9 Afternoon Ride
5th October, 2017 3:23 PM 5th October, 2017 4:10 PM 0 hrs 47 mins 14.54 km
8 Evening Ride
29th September, 2017 8:24 PM 30th September, 2017 12:35 AM 4 hrs 11 mins 127.03 km
7 Afternoon Ride
28th September, 2017 2:55 PM 28th September, 2017 4:14 PM 1 hrs 19 mins 26.34 km
6 Getting back into form
27th September, 2017 3:02 PM 27th September, 2017 4:37 PM 1 hrs 34 mins 43.14 km
5 Pigeon day.
20th September, 2017 4:16 PM 20th September, 2017 5:17 PM 1 hrs 00 mins 18.51 km
4 CK RI
17th September, 2017 5:35 AM 17th September, 2017 9:59 AM 4 hrs 23 mins 133.18 km
3 Recovery day. Slow and steady. Gearless
15th September, 2017 11:25 PM 16th September, 2017 4:24 AM 4 hrs 58 mins 93.5 km
2 Effort ++
15th September, 2017 1:46 AM 15th September, 2017 3:15 AM 1 hrs 29 mins 45.78 km
1 Time left before real UCL match. So just ride.
14th September, 2017 2:12 AM 14th September, 2017 3:42 AM 1 hrs 30 mins 42.57 km
Total Distance: 1128.21 km Total Hours: 47 hrs 44 mins
Ride Activities
Rides Name Start Time End Time Duration Distance
30 Evening Ride
30th August, 2017 8:11 PM 30th August, 2017 8:46 PM 0 hrs 34 mins 15.55 km
29 Another day of parcel letter collection.
30th August, 2017 3:55 PM 30th August, 2017 5:09 PM 1 hrs 13 mins 24.51 km
28 Errands
29th August, 2017 4:39 PM 29th August, 2017 6:49 PM 2 hrs 09 mins 41.08 km
27 Ez ride. Mtb day.
28th August, 2017 5:36 PM 28th August, 2017 7:10 PM 1 hrs 33 mins 27.47 km
26 Recovery. HRZ 2
27th August, 2017 2:39 AM 27th August, 2017 4:18 AM 1 hrs 38 mins 44.85 km
25 Lcsg RI
25th August, 2017 8:50 PM 26th August, 2017 1:02 AM 4 hrs 11 mins 127.11 km
24 Afternoon Ride
22nd August, 2017 4:12 PM 22nd August, 2017 5:51 PM 1 hrs 39 mins 44.33 km
23 Evening Ride
21st August, 2017 8:58 PM 21st August, 2017 10:00 PM 1 hrs 02 mins 15.89 km
22 Errands ride.
21st August, 2017 3:21 PM 21st August, 2017 4:21 PM 0 hrs 59 mins 19.63 km
21 Night Ride
21st August, 2017 1:26 AM 21st August, 2017 2:43 AM 1 hrs 16 mins 35.82 km
20 Garmin out of batt. Back to phone app.
19th August, 2017 11:08 PM 20th August, 2017 12:23 AM 1 hrs 15 mins 35.6 km
19 Free time well spent.
16th August, 2017 3:21 PM 16th August, 2017 7:38 PM 4 hrs 17 mins 116.69 km
18 An hour of recovery.
14th August, 2017 1:34 AM 14th August, 2017 2:40 AM 1 hrs 05 mins 30.42 km
17 Ferry terminal to power chendol to home sweet home.
12th August, 2017 4:18 PM 12th August, 2017 5:36 PM 1 hrs 18 mins 32.38 km
16 Ride to desaru. Ferry terminal back home.
12th August, 2017 5:23 AM 12th August, 2017 10:19 AM 4 hrs 56 mins 132.9 km
15 Short 30min ride.
10th August, 2017 2:20 AM 10th August, 2017 2:53 AM 0 hrs 33 mins 16.08 km
14 Morning Ride
6th August, 2017 7:17 AM 6th August, 2017 12:04 PM 4 hrs 47 mins 129.1 km
13 Get some inner tubes from Rodalinks
4th August, 2017 4:32 PM 4th August, 2017 5:21 PM 0 hrs 48 mins 14.65 km
12 Gusty, Dusty, Thirsty, Nasty ride.
2nd August, 2017 4:57 PM 2nd August, 2017 6:56 PM 1 hrs 59 mins 51.43 km
11 Afternoon Ride
1st August, 2017 5:19 PM 1st August, 2017 6:24 PM 1 hrs 04 mins 16.9 km
10 Afternoon Ride
31st July, 2017 5:47 PM 31st July, 2017 6:55 PM 1 hrs 08 mins 17.99 km
9 Testing edge 820
30th July, 2017 11:43 PM 31st July, 2017 1:01 AM 1 hrs 18 mins 38.23 km
8 Lcsg RI ride. Fun ????????
28th July, 2017 8:55 PM 29th July, 2017 1:18 AM 4 hrs 22 mins 128.73 km
7 Finally some cycle time. Busy week.
27th July, 2017 4:25 PM 27th July, 2017 5:49 PM 1 hrs 24 mins 38.34 km
6 Woo. Lcsg ri. First group ride. Was fun.
21st July, 2017 8:01 PM 22nd July, 2017 1:01 AM 4 hrs 59 mins 142.26 km
5 Mtb ride
21st July, 2017 3:32 PM 21st July, 2017 5:03 PM 1 hrs 31 mins 28.07 km
4 Shifts cleats to prevent pain. End up knee pain. Fml
19th July, 2017 4:07 PM 19th July, 2017 6:08 PM 2 hrs 01 mins 53.56 km
3 Test test. Sprained ankle.
18th July, 2017 4:40 PM 18th July, 2017 5:28 PM 0 hrs 47 mins 15.51 km
2 #TOGO817. Road to elite finisher. 1863km to go. Recovery ride. Slow and easy.
15th July, 2017 11:13 PM 16th July, 2017 12:34 AM 1 hrs 20 mins 38.38 km
1 #TOGO817. Road to elite finisher. 1901km to go. Wet condition. RI to start the challenge. Warmed up!!
15th July, 2017 12:01 AM 15th July, 2017 4:03 AM 4 hrs 01 mins 116.39 km
Total Distance: 1589.85 km Total Hours: 61 hrs 51 mins
Ride Activities
Rides Name Start Time End Time Duration Distance
30 Test ride. De grease - re lube - re grease. So smooth.
17th June, 2017 8:09 PM 17th June, 2017 8:42 PM 0 hrs 33 mins 11.51 km
29 #TOGO517. Road to elite finisher. Completed. Thanks all for the kudos and encouragement. Wooohoooo
15th June, 2017 8:24 AM 15th June, 2017 12:42 PM 4 hrs 18 mins 112.6 km
28 #TOGO517. Road to elite finisher. 111km to go. Collecting parcel. Might as well ride further then collect.
14th June, 2017 4:49 PM 14th June, 2017 6:03 PM 1 hrs 14 mins 24.46 km
27 #TOGO517. Road to elite finisher. 135km to go. Heavy rain. Cut short.
14th June, 2017 8:04 AM 14th June, 2017 9:26 AM 1 hrs 21 mins 23.23 km
26 #TOGO517. Road to elite finisher. 158km to go. Time for nba finals.
13th June, 2017 4:31 AM 13th June, 2017 7:24 AM 2 hrs 53 mins 77.09 km
25 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher. 235km to go. Ez ride. Hot hot hot.
12th June, 2017 8:19 AM 12th June, 2017 10:52 AM 2 hrs 32 mins 56.7 km
24 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher. 291km to go. Effort.
11th June, 2017 3:23 AM 11th June, 2017 5:15 AM 1 hrs 52 mins 52.78 km
23 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher. 343km to go. Easy ride to barrage.
10th June, 2017 1:04 AM 10th June, 2017 4:17 AM 3 hrs 12 mins 55.82 km
22 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher. 398km to go. Time to work. Cough cough.
9th June, 2017 8:27 AM 9th June, 2017 10:14 AM 1 hrs 46 mins 38.95 km
21 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher. 436km to go.
8th June, 2017 8:43 AM 8th June, 2017 10:13 AM 1 hrs 30 mins 30.87 km
20 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher. 467km to go. Spin spin. Cadence.
7th June, 2017 8:34 AM 7th June, 2017 10:52 AM 2 hrs 18 mins 44.31 km
19 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher. 511km to go. Mtb. Random riding.
6th June, 2017 8:27 AM 6th June, 2017 10:32 AM 2 hrs 04 mins 42.82 km
18 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher. 553km to go. Still jelly leg. ????????
4th June, 2017 11:45 PM 5th June, 2017 1:54 AM 2 hrs 09 mins 56.64 km
17 #TOGO517. Road to elite finisher. 609km to go. Recovery. Just in time for champion league.
4th June, 2017 1:03 AM 4th June, 2017 2:02 AM 0 hrs 59 mins 23.33 km
16 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher. 632km to go. Jelly leg. Flu pls go away.
3rd June, 2017 1:38 AM 3rd June, 2017 6:03 AM 4 hrs 25 mins 118.8 km
15 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher.
1st June, 2017 5:05 PM 1st June, 2017 7:12 PM 2 hrs 07 mins 50.5 km
14 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher. 800km to go. Finally roadie is discharge from hospital.
31st May, 2017 5:32 PM 31st May, 2017 7:04 PM 1 hrs 32 mins 39.85 km
13 #TOGO517. Road to elite finisher. 839km to go. Cut short. Rain.
28th May, 2017 11:10 PM 28th May, 2017 11:53 PM 0 hrs 42 mins 18.34 km
12 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher. 857km to go. spinning.
28th May, 2017 5:07 AM 28th May, 2017 7:04 AM 1 hrs 57 mins 46.69 km
11 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher. 903km to go. 3x customise loops. Not bad. Good ride.
27th May, 2017 9:05 PM 27th May, 2017 11:07 PM 2 hrs 02 mins 53.81 km
10 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher. 956km to go. Finally into 3 digits. ????????
25th May, 2017 5:19 PM 25th May, 2017 7:04 PM 1 hrs 44 mins 44.81 km
9 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher. 1000km to go. Strong wind. Shiok as well as not shiok.
23rd May, 2017 3:13 PM 23rd May, 2017 5:27 PM 2 hrs 14 mins 57.53 km
8 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher. 1057km to go. Slow ride. Recovery.
21st May, 2017 11:46 PM 22nd May, 2017 3:03 AM 3 hrs 17 mins 59.33 km
7 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher. 1116km to go. Hangover.
21st May, 2017 1:17 AM 21st May, 2017 3:23 AM 2 hrs 06 mins 55.01 km
6 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher. 1171km to go. Mtb day.
19th May, 2017 4:39 PM 19th May, 2017 7:12 PM 2 hrs 32 mins 61.92 km
5 #TOGO517. Road to elite finisher. 1232km to go. No power day. Gg legs.
16th May, 2017 5:08 PM 16th May, 2017 6:56 PM 1 hrs 47 mins 41.84 km
4 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher. 1273km to go. Just spinning my legs. Relax muscle. Clocking some distance as well
15th May, 2017 6:36 PM 15th May, 2017 7:26 PM 0 hrs 50 mins 17.07 km
3 #TOGO517. Road to elite finisher. 1290km to go.
15th May, 2017 1:03 AM 15th May, 2017 2:44 AM 1 hrs 41 mins 41.93 km
2 #Togo517. Road to elite finisher. 1331km to go.
14th May, 2017 12:23 AM 14th May, 2017 2:54 AM 2 hrs 31 mins 66.3 km
1 #Togo517 Road to elite finisher. 1397km to go.
13th May, 2017 12:01 AM 13th May, 2017 4:30 AM 4 hrs 28 mins 120.13 km
Total Distance: 1544.97 km Total Hours: 65 hrs 27 mins

No ads yet.

Chat Ryan Yang