E-GOer's Profile

Singapore
Joined 7th Jan 2016
Positive 0 Neutral 0 Negative 0    

Have you bought or sold to E-GOer?

Give him kudos!

TOGO1117 Badge

09 Sep - 05 Nov

Completed

Rank: 131

Rode 1368.5 km

TOGO817 Badge

15 Jul - 03 Sep

Completed

Rank: 220

Rode 990.07 km

TOGO517 Badge

13 May - 18 Jun

Completed

Rank: 187

Rode 676 km

“ Great to be back for this year's challenge! Kudos to the organisers for m... ” Read More

TOGO1050 Badge

10 Sep - 13 Nov

Completed

Rank: 59

Rode 2740.26 km

TOGO920 Badge

14 May - 17 Jul

Completed

Rank: 58

Rode 2445.05 km

TOGO810 Badge

29 Jan - 27 Mar

Completed

Rank: 38

Rode 1579.99 km

Shop Reviews »

0
"Freshie Reviewer"

Forum Posts »

0
"Freshie Forumer"

Product Reviews »

0
"Freshie Reviewer"

Ride Profiles »

2
"Bike Lover"
Ride Activities
Rides Name Start Time End Time Duration Distance
40 Arc8 - Ride To Sunrise 2017 (#RTS2017)... first time for ElliptiGO in SGP community cycling event..
4th November, 2017 10:53 PM 5th November, 2017 7:23 AM 8 hrs 30 mins 78.12 km
39 Arc8 - to start point for Ride To Sunrise 2017 (#RTS2017)...
4th November, 2017 9:18 PM 4th November, 2017 9:39 PM 0 hrs 21 mins 2.57 km
38 Bike - Fri Cycling...
3rd November, 2017 7:03 AM 3rd November, 2017 8:09 AM 1 hrs 06 mins 26.2 km
37 Arc8 - Thu GO...
2nd November, 2017 6:49 AM 2nd November, 2017 8:09 AM 1 hrs 20 mins 27 km
36 Arc8 - Wed GO... back to GO...
1st November, 2017 7:03 AM 1st November, 2017 8:18 AM 1 hrs 14 mins 24.07 km
35 ???? Fri cycling...
27th October, 2017 6:33 AM 27th October, 2017 7:37 AM 1 hrs 04 mins 27.01 km
34 ???? Wed cycling...
25th October, 2017 7:02 AM 25th October, 2017 8:18 AM 1 hrs 15 mins 27.55 km
33 ???? Tue cycling... so not used to the saddle... some error in the elevation readings...
24th October, 2017 7:24 AM 24th October, 2017 8:36 AM 1 hrs 11 mins 26.85 km
32 Arc8 - Sat Family Ride... prob the first for the year!...
21st October, 2017 12:22 AM 21st October, 2017 2:28 AM 2 hrs 06 mins 8.44 km
31 Arc8 - ToGO1117#31 - Fri GO...
20th October, 2017 6:52 AM 20th October, 2017 8:18 AM 1 hrs 25 mins 27.67 km
30 Arc8 - ToGO1117#30 - Thu GO Home...
19th October, 2017 5:56 PM 19th October, 2017 7:17 PM 1 hrs 21 mins 26.72 km
29 Arc8 - ToGO1117#29 - Thu GO...
19th October, 2017 6:47 AM 19th October, 2017 8:10 AM 1 hrs 23 mins 26.98 km
28 Arc8 - ToGO1117#28 - Tue Short GO home... didn't think my quads can GO further...
17th October, 2017 5:50 PM 17th October, 2017 6:31 PM 0 hrs 40 mins 11.7 km
27 Arc8 - ToGO1117#27 - Tue GO...
17th October, 2017 6:55 AM 17th October, 2017 8:19 AM 1 hrs 23 mins 26.8 km
26 Arc8 - ToGO1117#26 - Short GO home after family dinner...
15th October, 2017 8:00 PM 15th October, 2017 8:41 PM 0 hrs 41 mins 12.31 km
25 Arc8 - ToGO1117#25 - Short GO to family dinner...
15th October, 2017 5:33 PM 15th October, 2017 5:51 PM 0 hrs 18 mins 4.5 km
24 8C - ToGO1117#24 - Tour de East SG... Half RI...
14th October, 2017 8:17 AM 14th October, 2017 1:01 PM 4 hrs 43 mins 77.4 km
23 Arc8 - ToGO1117#23 - Thu Short Short GO with no where in mind... warm up for Sat...
12th October, 2017 5:18 PM 12th October, 2017 5:56 PM 0 hrs 37 mins 10.9 km
22 Arc8 - ToGO1117#22 - Mon GO...
9th October, 2017 5:32 PM 9th October, 2017 7:00 PM 1 hrs 27 mins 27.05 km
21 8C - ToGO1117#21 - Solo Tour de SG (-)...
7th October, 2017 8:31 AM 7th October, 2017 5:01 PM 8 hrs 30 mins 136.77 km
20 Arc8 - ToGO1117#20 - Thu GO... trying out night shots on the phone Pro function...
5th October, 2017 9:47 PM 5th October, 2017 11:10 PM 1 hrs 23 mins 26.76 km
19 Arc8 - ToGO1117#19 - Thu GO...
5th October, 2017 7:03 AM 5th October, 2017 8:26 AM 1 hrs 22 mins 26.85 km
18 Arc8 - ToGO1117#18 - Wed GO... magnet out of position again :(...
4th October, 2017 5:21 PM 4th October, 2017 6:59 PM 1 hrs 37 mins 27.32 km
17 Arc8 - ToGO1117#17 - Mon GO...
2nd October, 2017 5:28 PM 2nd October, 2017 6:51 PM 1 hrs 23 mins 28.19 km
16 Arc8 - Sat Group Tour de Mt Faber & Sentosa...
30th September, 2017 6:06 AM 30th September, 2017 12:01 PM 5 hrs 54 mins 63.52 km
15 8C - ToGO1117#15 - Thu pm short GO...
28th September, 2017 6:05 PM 28th September, 2017 6:46 PM 0 hrs 40 mins 15.32 km
14 8C - ToGO1117#14 - Thu am GO...
28th September, 2017 6:39 AM 28th September, 2017 7:53 AM 1 hrs 14 mins 27.16 km
13 8C - ToGO1117#13 - Wed pm GO...
27th September, 2017 6:15 PM 27th September, 2017 7:32 PM 1 hrs 17 mins 26.77 km
12 8C - ToGO1117#12 - Wed am GO...
27th September, 2017 7:06 AM 27th September, 2017 8:18 AM 1 hrs 11 mins 26.74 km
11 8C - ToGO1117#11 - Tue GO...
26th September, 2017 5:46 PM 26th September, 2017 7:09 PM 1 hrs 22 mins 26.91 km
10 8C - ToGO1117#10 - Sat GO...
23rd September, 2017 4:55 PM 23rd September, 2017 6:46 PM 1 hrs 50 mins 37.77 km
9 8C - ToGO1117#9 - Thu GO...
21st September, 2017 5:19 PM 21st September, 2017 7:02 PM 1 hrs 42 mins 36.31 km
8 8C - ToGO1117#8 - Wed GO...
20th September, 2017 5:29 PM 20th September, 2017 7:05 PM 1 hrs 36 mins 34.79 km
7 8C - ToGO1117#7 - Tue GO...
19th September, 2017 5:59 PM 19th September, 2017 7:13 PM 1 hrs 14 mins 26.79 km
6 8C - ToGO1117#6 - RI++... from darkness to rain to hot sun...
16th September, 2017 5:50 AM 16th September, 2017 5:35 PM 11 hrs 44 mins 165.1 km
5 8C - ToGO1117#5 - Thu GO...
14th September, 2017 5:16 PM 14th September, 2017 6:56 PM 1 hrs 40 mins 34.61 km
4 Arc8 - ToGO1117#4 - Tue GO... sensor issue at the beginning...
12th September, 2017 6:41 AM 12th September, 2017 8:04 AM 1 hrs 23 mins 22.6 km
3 Arc8 - ToGO1117#3 - Arc home...
9th September, 2017 2:46 PM 9th September, 2017 3:22 PM 0 hrs 35 mins 10.91 km
2 Arc8 - ToGO1117#2 - Arc to collect finisher jersey...
9th September, 2017 12:34 PM 9th September, 2017 1:28 PM 0 hrs 54 mins 10.81 km
1 Arc8 - ToGO1117#1 - Sat GO...
9th September, 2017 8:37 AM 9th September, 2017 11:34 AM 2 hrs 57 mins 56.64 km
Total Distance: 1368.48 km Total Hours: 83 hrs 33 mins
Ride Activities
Rides Name Start Time End Time Duration Distance
29 8C - Sat GO home from TMFT...
2nd September, 2017 6:11 PM 2nd September, 2017 7:24 PM 1 hrs 13 mins 21.83 km
28 8C - Bintan Day 2...
2nd September, 2017 8:49 AM 2nd September, 2017 1:41 PM 4 hrs 52 mins 58.92 km
27 8C - Bintan Day 1...
1st September, 2017 9:21 AM 1st September, 2017 3:06 PM 5 hrs 45 mins 68.58 km
26 8C - Fri GO to TMFT...
1st September, 2017 5:18 AM 1st September, 2017 6:38 AM 1 hrs 20 mins 22.11 km
25 8C - ToGO817#25 - Mon pm GO to finish off 817... I'll prob be mistaken for a GOalie than a GOer...
28th August, 2017 1:32 PM 28th August, 2017 3:28 PM 1 hrs 55 mins 40.97 km
24 8C - ToGO817#24 - Sat GO with Daisy for 43km...
19th August, 2017 6:30 AM 19th August, 2017 12:01 PM 5 hrs 30 mins 72.35 km
23 8C - ToGO817#23 - Wed GO home... linked up with Daisy along the way...
16th August, 2017 5:08 PM 16th August, 2017 7:24 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 38.38 km
22 8C - ToGO817#22 - Wed GO Work... with new rear rim (old spokes & hub)... thanks HC!
16th August, 2017 6:41 AM 16th August, 2017 7:53 AM 1 hrs 12 mins 26.85 km
21 8C - ToGO817#21 - Mon GO home...
14th August, 2017 5:40 PM 14th August, 2017 6:53 PM 1 hrs 12 mins 26.78 km
20 8C - ToGO817#20 - Mon GO...
14th August, 2017 6:45 AM 14th August, 2017 8:04 AM 1 hrs 18 mins 26.82 km
19 8C - ToGO817#19 - Just GO it...
12th August, 2017 4:20 PM 12th August, 2017 6:14 PM 1 hrs 53 mins 42.42 km
18 8C - ToGO817#18 - Mon GO Home...
7th August, 2017 5:58 PM 7th August, 2017 7:11 PM 1 hrs 13 mins 26.81 km
17 8C - ToGO817#17 - Sat GO... end off with recce for soccer...
5th August, 2017 8:15 AM 5th August, 2017 11:08 AM 2 hrs 53 mins 60.5 km
16 8C - ToGO817#16 - Sat Short GO...
29th July, 2017 9:33 AM 29th July, 2017 10:57 AM 1 hrs 24 mins 26.58 km
15 8C - ToGO817#15 - Fri short recce GO...
28th July, 2017 7:24 AM 28th July, 2017 8:09 AM 0 hrs 44 mins 13.4 km
14 8C - ToGO817#14 - Thu GO home...
27th July, 2017 5:38 PM 27th July, 2017 7:08 PM 1 hrs 30 mins 34.62 km
13 8C - ToGO817#13 - Wed GO home...
26th July, 2017 5:23 PM 26th July, 2017 7:01 PM 1 hrs 38 mins 34.78 km
12 8C - ToGO817#12 - Mon GO home...
24th July, 2017 5:21 PM 24th July, 2017 6:43 PM 1 hrs 22 mins 26.76 km
11 8C - ToGO817#11 - Mon GO to work...
24th July, 2017 6:50 AM 24th July, 2017 8:08 AM 1 hrs 17 mins 26.87 km
10 8C - ToGO817#10 - Sat Morning Test Ride on new chain... Lezyne batt flat... had to use phone Strava...
22nd July, 2017 8:27 AM 22nd July, 2017 9:26 AM 0 hrs 58 mins 18.84 km
9 8C - ToGO817#9 - Thu GO home...
20th July, 2017 5:47 PM 20th July, 2017 7:09 PM 1 hrs 21 mins 26.78 km
8 8C - ToGO817#8 - Thu GO to work...
20th July, 2017 6:17 AM 20th July, 2017 7:50 AM 1 hrs 32 mins 33.12 km
7 8C - ToGO817#7 - Wed GO to work...
19th July, 2017 6:23 AM 19th July, 2017 8:05 AM 1 hrs 42 mins 35.54 km
6 8C - ToGO817#6 - Tue GO home...
18th July, 2017 6:12 PM 18th July, 2017 7:32 PM 1 hrs 20 mins 26.74 km
5 8C - ToGO817#5 - Tue GO to work...
18th July, 2017 6:31 AM 18th July, 2017 8:08 AM 1 hrs 36 mins 34.73 km
4 8C - ToGO817#4 - Mon GO Home...
17th July, 2017 5:44 PM 17th July, 2017 7:11 PM 1 hrs 26 mins 26.79 km
3 8C - ToGO817#3 - Mon GO to work...
17th July, 2017 6:48 AM 17th July, 2017 8:13 AM 1 hrs 25 mins 27.66 km
2 8C - ToGO817#2 - continue from previous activity...
15th July, 2017 6:58 AM 15th July, 2017 9:10 AM 2 hrs 11 mins 48.92 km
1 8C - ToGO817#1 - need to reset settings on Lezyne...
15th July, 2017 6:06 AM 15th July, 2017 6:51 AM 0 hrs 45 mins 14.62 km
Total Distance: 990.07 km Total Hours: 55 hrs 15 mins
Ride Activities
Rides Name Start Time End Time Duration Distance
22 Arc8 - Mon GO to work...
19th June, 2017 7:01 AM 19th June, 2017 8:22 AM 1 hrs 20 mins 26.98 km
21 Arc8 - Sat pm GO...
17th June, 2017 4:51 PM 17th June, 2017 6:57 PM 2 hrs 05 mins 37.95 km
20 Arc8 - Thu Evening GO...
15th June, 2017 5:19 PM 15th June, 2017 6:43 PM 1 hrs 24 mins 26.72 km
19 Arc8 - Tue Evening GO... Short GO better than no GO...
13th June, 2017 6:26 PM 13th June, 2017 7:03 PM 0 hrs 37 mins 11.68 km
18 Arc8 - Mon Evening GO... after a forced break due to family matter...
12th June, 2017 5:21 PM 12th June, 2017 6:49 PM 1 hrs 28 mins 28.45 km
17 Arc8 - Tue short GO...
6th June, 2017 7:33 AM 6th June, 2017 8:13 AM 0 hrs 40 mins 11.36 km
16 8C - Unintended GO became a short GO due to errand run...
5th June, 2017 5:35 PM 5th June, 2017 6:18 PM 0 hrs 43 mins 12.2 km
15 8C - Back on the GO after being lazy... :p
5th June, 2017 7:12 AM 5th June, 2017 8:34 AM 1 hrs 21 mins 28.86 km
14 8C - ToGO517-14 - Wed pm GO... done deal...
31st May, 2017 5:12 PM 31st May, 2017 6:56 PM 1 hrs 44 mins 36.2 km
13 8C - ToGO517-13 - Wed GO...
31st May, 2017 7:14 AM 31st May, 2017 8:38 AM 1 hrs 23 mins 27.54 km
12 Arc8 - ToGO517-12 - Sat GO group GO... with new Arc GOer...
27th May, 2017 6:35 AM 27th May, 2017 8:47 AM 2 hrs 12 mins 29.71 km
11 8C - ToGO517-11 - Fri mid night GO...
26th May, 2017 11:20 PM 27th May, 2017 3:51 AM 4 hrs 31 mins 91.08 km
10 8C - ToGO517-10 - Thu short GO...
25th May, 2017 5:30 PM 25th May, 2017 6:44 PM 1 hrs 14 mins 21.74 km
9 8C - ToGO517-9 - Tue short GO round the park...
23rd May, 2017 5:22 PM 23rd May, 2017 6:24 PM 1 hrs 01 mins 22.13 km
8 8C - ToGO517-8 - Part 3 GO solo...
20th May, 2017 2:40 PM 20th May, 2017 6:17 PM 3 hrs 37 mins 71.42 km
7 Arc8 - ToGO517-7 - Part 2 with Daisy...
20th May, 2017 9:52 AM 20th May, 2017 10:45 AM 0 hrs 52 mins 12.77 km
6 8C - ToGO517-6 - Sat GO group ride...
20th May, 2017 6:18 AM 20th May, 2017 9:36 AM 3 hrs 17 mins 27.44 km
5 8C - ToGO517-5 - Thu GO home...
18th May, 2017 6:12 PM 18th May, 2017 7:32 PM 1 hrs 20 mins 26.72 km
4 8C - ToGO517-4 - GO to work...
18th May, 2017 7:16 AM 18th May, 2017 8:34 AM 1 hrs 18 mins 26.82 km
3 8C - ToGO517-3 - Wed GO home...
17th May, 2017 6:03 PM 17th May, 2017 7:50 PM 1 hrs 47 mins 36.4 km
2 8C - ToGO517-2 - Tue GO home...
16th May, 2017 5:44 PM 16th May, 2017 7:29 PM 1 hrs 44 mins 36.21 km
1 Arc8 - Sat pm GO... ToGO517-1...
13th May, 2017 2:48 PM 13th May, 2017 5:36 PM 2 hrs 47 mins 52.59 km
Total Distance: 702.97 km Total Hours: 38 hrs 40 mins
0 Live Ads 3 Total Posted 3 Total Sold
in Hybrid
$200
Views 132
Sold
Seller icon
27th Apr 2018

No followers yet... Follow E-GOer

E-GOer is not following anyone yet...

Chat E-GOer