fastfrag1981's Profile

Joined 15th Sep 2008
Positive 0 Neutral 0 Negative 0    

Have you bought or sold to fastfrag1981?

Give him kudos!

TOGOWBD Badge Elite Finisher

18 May - 31 May

Completed

Rank: 4

Rode 1104.18 km

TOGO1117 Badge

09 Sep - 05 Nov

Completed

Rank: 6

Rode 5570.19 km

“ It's been an amazing 4 months starting from TOGO817, 10 years since i boug... ” Read More

TOGO817 Badge

15 Jul - 03 Sep

Completed

Rank: 19

Rode 2671.27 km

“ awesome !! never rode so much in such a short time targeting top 10 next ”
View

TOGO810 Badge

29 Jan - 27 Mar

Completed

Rank: 170

Rode 841.71 km

Shop Reviews »

0
"Freshie Reviewer"

Forum Posts »

49
"Regular Forumer"

Product Reviews »

0
"Freshie Reviewer"

Ride Profiles »

2
"Bike Lover"
Ride Activities
Rides Name Start Time Moving Time Elapsed Time End Time Distance
12 Night Ride
30th May, 2019 11:23 PM 0 hrs 43 mins 0 hrs 43 mins 31st May, 2019 12:06 AM 3.4 km
11 Evening Ride
28th May, 2019 7:29 PM 2 hrs 57 mins 2 hrs 57 mins 28th May, 2019 10:26 PM 60.96 km
10 TogoWBD 10th ride - we had the crazy idea of TMCR loops + kukup day trip but it became 2.5 loops of TMCR plus RTI and looping back to Jurong from Changi, crazy day of endless headwinds, don’t see how this is partially cloudy, cannot feel my butt anymore,
25th May, 2019 11:13 PM 12 hrs 58 mins 18 hrs 58 mins 26th May, 2019 6:12 PM 301.29 km
9 TogoWBD 9th ride - very very chill ride
25th May, 2019 3:57 PM 1 hrs 14 mins 2 hrs 14 mins 25th May, 2019 6:11 PM 28.73 km
8 TogoWBD 8th ride - hunting for MSW flavoured energy Gel
25th May, 2019 2:41 PM 0 hrs 30 mins 0 hrs 30 mins 25th May, 2019 3:12 PM 7.13 km
7 Morning Ride
25th May, 2019 4:20 AM 1 hrs 56 mins 1 hrs 56 mins 25th May, 2019 6:16 AM 34.52 km
6 TogoWBD 6th ride - chill chill pace
23rd May, 2019 6:11 PM 2 hrs 15 mins 3 hrs 15 mins 23rd May, 2019 9:26 PM 66.93 km
5 TogoWBD ride 5th ride- early bird
23rd May, 2019 5:27 AM 1 hrs 17 mins 1 hrs 17 mins 23rd May, 2019 6:44 AM 34.76 km
4 TogoWBD 4th ride- not really a recovery ride
21st May, 2019 7:28 PM 2 hrs 58 mins 2 hrs 58 mins 21st May, 2019 10:26 PM 65.45 km
3 TogoWBD 3rd ride! Riding with the Bianchis
20th May, 2019 6:46 AM 4 hrs 31 mins 7 hrs 31 mins 20th May, 2019 2:18 PM 115.26 km
2 TogoTWD 2nd ride!!Plagued by rain fall day... but still made it!! back
19th May, 2019 8:10 AM 8 hrs 41 mins 13 hrs 41 mins 19th May, 2019 9:51 PM 234.13 km
1 TogoWBD 1st ride, Back at Kluang!!!
18th May, 2019 4:44 AM 5 hrs 35 mins 8 hrs 35 mins 18th May, 2019 1:20 PM 151.61 km
Total Distance: 1104.17 km Total Hours: 64 hrs 35 mins
Ride Activities
Rides Name Start Time End Time Duration Distance
76 Finally completed my last ride for 1117, time to chill and see ya next Sunday!!!
5th November, 2017 6:26 PM 5th November, 2017 11:02 PM 4 hrs 35 mins 100.66 km
75 Free water along TMCR!!!
5th November, 2017 10:28 AM 5th November, 2017 2:53 PM 4 hrs 25 mins 98.04 km
74 Crazy morning.... rain and shine
5th November, 2017 7:14 AM 5th November, 2017 9:54 AM 2 hrs 39 mins 60.51 km
73 Dramatic night, cold shower at ecp(water and sand, bitten by ants because someone threw a candy at the nsrcc water cooler, return leg saw a threesome!!! That's all for tonight!!! Last day of Togo challenge finally!!!
4th November, 2017 5:32 PM 4th November, 2017 10:24 PM 4 hrs 52 mins 101.78 km
72 Morning Ride
4th November, 2017 6:16 AM 4th November, 2017 11:49 AM 5 hrs 32 mins 122.75 km
71 Told myself that I can eat fried chicken if I did more than 150, nailed it!! Lol
3rd November, 2017 11:54 AM 3rd November, 2017 7:10 PM 7 hrs 16 mins 165.22 km
70 Didn't plan for such a Long ride haha 3 days to go!!
2nd November, 2017 2:13 PM 2nd November, 2017 10:13 PM 7 hrs 59 mins 189.27 km
69 Aside from Cycling, whisky is my next love! Totally deserving this!!!
1st November, 2017 6:17 PM 1st November, 2017 10:20 PM 4 hrs 03 mins 93.88 km
68 Calm n peaceful ride
1st November, 2017 5:38 AM 1st November, 2017 7:04 AM 1 hrs 26 mins 32.29 km
67 Lucky no rain!! Cooling night ride
31st October, 2017 6:14 PM 31st October, 2017 10:10 PM 3 hrs 55 mins 95.1 km
66 Weathers gone crazy again.... wet days coming
31st October, 2017 4:57 AM 31st October, 2017 7:17 AM 2 hrs 19 mins 57.08 km
65 Chill ride today, no sun, all day cloudy and chilly
29th October, 2017 2:08 PM 29th October, 2017 8:50 PM 6 hrs 41 mins 146.53 km
64 Been an awesome day, both sunrise nsunset are equally stunning
28th October, 2017 2:19 PM 28th October, 2017 6:56 PM 4 hrs 36 mins 104.39 km
63 Beautiful morning!!
28th October, 2017 5:01 AM 28th October, 2017 6:36 AM 1 hrs 34 mins 36.17 km
62 5mins after I collected my gatorskin tires, rear tire starting to go flat, talk about nice timing=.=...
26th October, 2017 6:06 PM 26th October, 2017 8:42 PM 2 hrs 35 mins 59.81 km
61 Cooling morning
26th October, 2017 5:13 AM 26th October, 2017 7:11 AM 1 hrs 57 mins 46.92 km
60 Fastest 80km ever and probably the fastest I have done so far for 1117 though it's mainly flats... shagged max
25th October, 2017 6:49 PM 25th October, 2017 10:10 PM 3 hrs 20 mins 82.22 km
59 End up work from home because I forgot to bring the bike lock key =.=
25th October, 2017 5:09 AM 25th October, 2017 7:32 AM 2 hrs 22 mins 55.93 km
58 All good things comes to an end.... kenna flat tire... any recommendations on puncture resistant tires??
23rd October, 2017 5:42 PM 23rd October, 2017 7:07 PM 1 hrs 24 mins 29.46 km
57 Awesome day for Cycling! Overcast for the entire afternoon with forgiving winds, taking a short break before heading home
23rd October, 2017 11:08 AM 23rd October, 2017 4:33 PM 5 hrs 24 mins 129.71 km
56 Recovery ride
22nd October, 2017 4:23 PM 22nd October, 2017 9:48 PM 5 hrs 25 mins 119.04 km
55 1st time and probably the last time, 200km cleared in one ride, can't feel my ass anymore, jersey full of dried salt
18th October, 2017 6:20 AM 18th October, 2017 3:41 PM 9 hrs 21 mins 201.97 km
54 Morning Ride
17th October, 2017 7:57 AM 17th October, 2017 1:32 PM 5 hrs 35 mins 122.8 km
53 Payback ride for all the food n drinks for last night's partying
15th October, 2017 4:58 PM 15th October, 2017 9:59 PM 5 hrs 01 mins 106.15 km
52 Damn hot day
14th October, 2017 10:12 AM 14th October, 2017 1:26 PM 3 hrs 14 mins 71.7 km
51 70 more to go
14th October, 2017 6:05 AM 14th October, 2017 9:24 AM 3 hrs 19 mins 74.28 km
50 Evening Ride
13th October, 2017 6:23 PM 13th October, 2017 9:24 PM 3 hrs 01 mins 64.61 km
49 Wet days ahead, finally 3k
13th October, 2017 4:57 AM 13th October, 2017 7:15 AM 2 hrs 17 mins 54.02 km
48 53km more to 3k
11th October, 2017 8:21 PM 11th October, 2017 10:52 PM 2 hrs 31 mins 57.11 km
47 ALL Because I wanted Changi Nasi lemak !!!
11th October, 2017 6:19 PM 11th October, 2017 7:41 PM 1 hrs 22 mins 36.29 km
46 Woke up late... gonna be a Long ride tonight
11th October, 2017 5:55 AM 11th October, 2017 6:52 AM 0 hrs 56 mins 21.02 km
45 Evening Ride
10th October, 2017 6:11 PM 10th October, 2017 9:19 PM 3 hrs 08 mins 71.63 km
44 Super wet ride.... need to bring rain coat daily Liao
10th October, 2017 4:08 AM 10th October, 2017 7:20 AM 3 hrs 11 mins 72.32 km
43 A&W, ?????friedfishcake?BBQ sambal seafood, lifeband, beer, Shisha,dim sum rideinthe rain and done 118km awesome weekend!!!
8th October, 2017 11:16 AM 8th October, 2017 4:57 PM 5 hrs 40 mins 118.68 km
42 Dim sum dim sum
8th October, 2017 10:00 AM 8th October, 2017 10:13 AM 0 hrs 12 mins 4.62 km
41 Go Makan and massage also must ride :p
7th October, 2017 10:51 AM 7th October, 2017 12:36 PM 1 hrs 44 mins 38.63 km
40 Morning Ride
7th October, 2017 6:08 AM 7th October, 2017 9:46 AM 3 hrs 37 mins 81.63 km
39 Evening Ride
5th October, 2017 6:22 PM 5th October, 2017 8:59 PM 2 hrs 36 mins 53.39 km
38 Morning Ride
5th October, 2017 5:33 AM 5th October, 2017 7:12 AM 1 hrs 38 mins 35.69 km
37 Mid autumn ride
4th October, 2017 6:11 PM 4th October, 2017 9:53 PM 3 hrs 42 mins 82.13 km
36 Woke up late
4th October, 2017 5:42 AM 4th October, 2017 7:17 AM 1 hrs 34 mins 36.16 km
35 very slow n wet ride
3rd October, 2017 6:54 PM 3rd October, 2017 9:47 PM 2 hrs 53 mins 56.3 km
34 Morning Ride
3rd October, 2017 4:21 AM 3rd October, 2017 7:04 AM 2 hrs 42 mins 62.43 km
33 Evening Ride
1st October, 2017 7:28 PM 1st October, 2017 10:16 PM 2 hrs 48 mins 58.16 km
32 Sunday ride
1st October, 2017 3:17 PM 1st October, 2017 6:09 PM 2 hrs 52 mins 60.3 km
31 Great weather, awesome sunset
30th September, 2017 2:39 PM 30th September, 2017 8:50 PM 6 hrs 11 mins 114.85 km
30 Trying to figure out where the damn clicking sound is coming from
30th September, 2017 5:07 AM 30th September, 2017 6:12 AM 1 hrs 05 mins 21.15 km
29 Evening Ride
28th September, 2017 6:16 PM 28th September, 2017 9:25 PM 3 hrs 08 mins 64.09 km
28 Morning Ride
28th September, 2017 5:02 AM 28th September, 2017 7:06 AM 2 hrs 04 mins 46.59 km
27 Evening Ride
27th September, 2017 6:25 PM 27th September, 2017 8:51 PM 2 hrs 26 mins 51.97 km
26 Morning Ride
27th September, 2017 4:11 AM 27th September, 2017 7:11 AM 3 hrs 00 mins 69.76 km
25 Evening Ride
26th September, 2017 6:57 PM 26th September, 2017 9:33 PM 2 hrs 35 mins 54.94 km
24 Just a little bit short of 80
26th September, 2017 4:01 AM 26th September, 2017 7:15 AM 3 hrs 14 mins 76.45 km
23 Suppose to be 50km and it became 145km =.=
24th September, 2017 4:01 PM 24th September, 2017 11:00 PM 6 hrs 59 mins 145.73 km
22 Afternoon Ride
23rd September, 2017 4:47 PM 23rd September, 2017 6:02 PM 1 hrs 15 mins 22.06 km
21 Rode 79km before futsal, then back to office to shower before wedding lunch, wat a day
23rd September, 2017 10:58 AM 23rd September, 2017 11:24 AM 0 hrs 26 mins 8.45 km
20 Morning Ride
23rd September, 2017 5:44 AM 23rd September, 2017 9:19 AM 3 hrs 35 mins 79.1 km
19 Evening Ride
22nd September, 2017 6:18 PM 22nd September, 2017 8:05 PM 1 hrs 46 mins 36.33 km
18 Having one of the sweetest rides of my life after replacing my near 4 year old BB until the garbage truck came along and destroyed everything sweet about it:p
22nd September, 2017 5:50 AM 22nd September, 2017 6:50 AM 0 hrs 59 mins 21.16 km
17 Now for the real challenge 2517!!
21st September, 2017 6:20 PM 21st September, 2017 9:08 PM 2 hrs 47 mins 57.69 km
16 Super wet ride, bike needs servicing but no time =.=
21st September, 2017 4:07 AM 21st September, 2017 7:13 AM 3 hrs 05 mins 70.5 km
15 Tire punctured, hit by a fallen branch, all the signs that say I should stop riding but I pushed on... 57km more to 1117!!!
19th September, 2017 6:10 PM 19th September, 2017 9:53 PM 3 hrs 42 mins 81.99 km
14 Morning Ride
19th September, 2017 4:29 AM 19th September, 2017 7:02 AM 2 hrs 32 mins 58.47 km
13 200 more to 1117! 1600 more to 2517!!
17th September, 2017 5:13 AM 17th September, 2017 10:45 AM 5 hrs 32 mins 115.06 km
12 Cleared 150km in total with the help of black energy drink at CV, topping it up with an awesome sunset
16th September, 2017 2:20 PM 16th September, 2017 8:24 PM 6 hrs 04 mins 122.81 km
11 Morning Ride
16th September, 2017 4:53 AM 16th September, 2017 6:22 AM 1 hrs 29 mins 32.06 km
10 Evening Ride
15th September, 2017 6:27 PM 15th September, 2017 9:23 PM 2 hrs 56 mins 62.66 km
9 TGIF!!
15th September, 2017 4:34 AM 15th September, 2017 6:57 AM 2 hrs 22 mins 54.28 km
8 Evening Ride
14th September, 2017 7:01 PM 14th September, 2017 8:24 PM 1 hrs 23 mins 28.4 km
7 Lunch
14th September, 2017 1:34 PM 14th September, 2017 1:42 PM 0 hrs 07 mins 1.44 km
6 Evening Ride
13th September, 2017 6:24 PM 13th September, 2017 9:37 PM 3 hrs 13 mins 71.14 km
5 Trying for 60 in the morning but will be late for work :p
13th September, 2017 4:38 AM 13th September, 2017 7:03 AM 2 hrs 24 mins 57.83 km
4 Rarely exceed 120, either the elite jersey give me xtra power or the morning rain make me ki siao
11th September, 2017 5:42 AM 11th September, 2017 12:43 PM 7 hrs 00 mins 143.63 km
3 Ride 3 - Simeone put airplane for JB dim sum, end up going Changi again
10th September, 2017 5:36 AM 10th September, 2017 10:58 AM 5 hrs 21 mins 115.56 km
2 Done for the day
9th September, 2017 7:35 AM 9th September, 2017 10:16 AM 2 hrs 40 mins 58.48 km
1 Ride1:breakfast at Changi V
9th September, 2017 4:31 AM 9th September, 2017 7:03 AM 2 hrs 32 mins 56.74 km
Total Distance: 5570.15 km Total Hours: 253 hrs 40 mins
Ride Activities
Rides Name Start Time End Time Duration Distance
49 Dabao dinner, making every km count
3rd September, 2017 6:41 PM 3rd September, 2017 7:17 PM 0 hrs 35 mins 10.34 km
48 Last ride for Togo817, ending with a well deserved reward, any whisky lovers around?? Lol
3rd September, 2017 7:19 AM 3rd September, 2017 1:34 PM 6 hrs 14 mins 133.03 km
47 Recovery ride after a 3 day break!! 2517 done!!
2nd September, 2017 9:06 PM 2nd September, 2017 11:43 PM 2 hrs 36 mins 54.63 km
46 Evening Ride
29th August, 2017 6:20 PM 29th August, 2017 9:19 PM 2 hrs 59 mins 63.48 km
45 Morning Ride
29th August, 2017 4:52 AM 29th August, 2017 6:47 AM 1 hrs 54 mins 40.52 km
44 Evening Ride
28th August, 2017 6:23 PM 28th August, 2017 9:07 PM 2 hrs 43 mins 61.08 km
43 Morning Ride
28th August, 2017 5:05 AM 28th August, 2017 6:51 AM 1 hrs 45 mins 40.03 km
42 Night Ride
26th August, 2017 9:28 PM 26th August, 2017 10:45 PM 1 hrs 16 mins 25.67 km
41 Afternoon Ride
26th August, 2017 2:17 PM 26th August, 2017 4:43 PM 2 hrs 26 mins 52.27 km
40 Morning Ride
26th August, 2017 4:43 AM 26th August, 2017 5:46 AM 1 hrs 03 mins 21.2 km
39 Evening Ride
25th August, 2017 6:23 PM 25th August, 2017 9:12 PM 2 hrs 49 mins 60.53 km
38 Morning Ride
25th August, 2017 4:38 AM 25th August, 2017 6:59 AM 2 hrs 20 mins 49.88 km
37 Finally completed !!! Can smell it Liao!!! FYI it's a sample
22nd August, 2017 6:22 PM 22nd August, 2017 8:50 PM 2 hrs 27 mins 53.42 km
36 Finally... last 1%!! Saving it for the return ride
22nd August, 2017 4:37 AM 22nd August, 2017 6:47 AM 2 hrs 10 mins 50.16 km
35 Kenna garbage truck again because of AHM
20th August, 2017 6:07 AM 20th August, 2017 11:07 AM 5 hrs 00 mins 107.01 km
34 Just because I wanted breakfast at changi
19th August, 2017 6:11 AM 19th August, 2017 11:32 AM 5 hrs 21 mins 115.01 km
33 300 more n counting down
16th August, 2017 6:25 PM 16th August, 2017 8:57 PM 2 hrs 32 mins 53.85 km
32 Morning Ride
16th August, 2017 4:39 AM 16th August, 2017 6:56 AM 2 hrs 16 mins 50.46 km
31 Evening Ride
15th August, 2017 6:21 PM 15th August, 2017 8:42 PM 2 hrs 20 mins 52.8 km
30 Morning Ride
15th August, 2017 4:37 AM 15th August, 2017 6:54 AM 2 hrs 16 mins 51.76 km
29 Slow and easy ride today, Heng no rain
13th August, 2017 6:12 AM 13th August, 2017 11:40 AM 5 hrs 28 mins 116.05 km
28 New skinz for my rides
12th August, 2017 2:15 PM 12th August, 2017 5:01 PM 2 hrs 46 mins 57.45 km
27 Wet wet ride....=.=
12th August, 2017 3:58 AM 12th August, 2017 6:13 AM 2 hrs 14 mins 50.35 km
26 717 more to go!!
10th August, 2017 6:17 PM 10th August, 2017 9:14 PM 2 hrs 57 mins 65.18 km
25 Morning Ride
10th August, 2017 5:55 AM 10th August, 2017 6:51 AM 0 hrs 56 mins 20.84 km
24 End up home late because of this....
8th August, 2017 6:17 PM 8th August, 2017 8:59 PM 2 hrs 42 mins 56.72 km
23 Morning Ride
8th August, 2017 5:55 AM 8th August, 2017 6:50 AM 0 hrs 55 mins 20.9 km
22 Evening Ride
7th August, 2017 6:22 PM 7th August, 2017 9:13 PM 2 hrs 50 mins 62.91 km
21 Morning Ride
7th August, 2017 5:53 AM 7th August, 2017 6:51 AM 0 hrs 58 mins 21.09 km
20 Morning short short JB loop, 964km to go!!!
5th August, 2017 5:01 AM 5th August, 2017 9:48 AM 4 hrs 47 mins 106.34 km
19 55 more to 1k
2nd August, 2017 6:23 PM 2nd August, 2017 8:50 PM 2 hrs 26 mins 50.75 km
18 Horrible last 4km accompanied by garbage truck
2nd August, 2017 5:45 AM 2nd August, 2017 6:45 AM 1 hrs 00 mins 20.87 km
17 Long Long way to 2017
1st August, 2017 6:16 PM 1st August, 2017 8:39 PM 2 hrs 23 mins 52.41 km
16 Completed 817!!!!
1st August, 2017 6:06 AM 1st August, 2017 6:57 AM 0 hrs 51 mins 20.76 km
15 16km more to 817!!!!
31st July, 2017 6:22 PM 31st July, 2017 9:59 PM 3 hrs 37 mins 78.38 km
14 Morning Ride
31st July, 2017 5:39 AM 31st July, 2017 6:39 AM 1 hrs 00 mins 21.04 km
13 Just a little bit more to 817!!!
26th July, 2017 6:18 PM 26th July, 2017 10:04 PM 3 hrs 46 mins 77.94 km
12 Morning Ride
26th July, 2017 5:43 AM 26th July, 2017 6:48 AM 1 hrs 04 mins 21.12 km
11 Suppose to be 50km ride, end up did 70 lol
25th July, 2017 6:29 PM 25th July, 2017 9:58 PM 3 hrs 28 mins 70.23 km
10 Morning Ride
25th July, 2017 5:38 AM 25th July, 2017 6:42 AM 1 hrs 03 mins 21.08 km
9 Dim sum breakfast at JB/LCK ride
22nd July, 2017 5:08 AM 22nd July, 2017 9:50 AM 4 hrs 42 mins 101.98 km
8 Doesn't matter how slow the ride is... just get it done with!!! 50% of 817 done, 20% of 2017, more to come!!!
20th July, 2017 6:15 PM 20th July, 2017 9:24 PM 3 hrs 08 mins 62.9 km
7 Morning Ride
20th July, 2017 5:34 AM 20th July, 2017 6:37 AM 1 hrs 03 mins 21.16 km
6 Evening Ride
19th July, 2017 6:17 PM 19th July, 2017 8:31 PM 2 hrs 13 mins 40.81 km
5 Morning Ride
19th July, 2017 5:38 AM 19th July, 2017 6:37 AM 0 hrs 58 mins 20.7 km
4 Evening Ride
18th July, 2017 7:05 PM 18th July, 2017 8:18 PM 1 hrs 13 mins 22.84 km
3 Morning Ride
18th July, 2017 5:40 AM 18th July, 2017 6:40 AM 1 hrs 00 mins 20.54 km
2 1/4 of 817km done,1/10 of 2017km done
16th July, 2017 8:17 AM 16th July, 2017 11:51 AM 3 hrs 34 mins 80.87 km
1 Pontian ride!!!
15th July, 2017 4:41 AM 15th July, 2017 11:05 AM 6 hrs 23 mins 139.94 km
Total Distance: 2671.28 km Total Hours: 125 hrs 7 mins

No ads yet.

Chat fastfrag1981